CE PRO'S SPECIAL COVERAGE

CEDIA EXPO COVERAGE PRESENTED BY

Control4 Dish JBL Synthesis LG Nexus 21 URC ABB AudioControl Basalte Cleerline D Tools Digital Projection Ezlo Lenbrook Leon Modulus Panamorph Platinum Tools Simpro Sonnen Sony STX Torus Power Vanco FIBBR Holm Lighting Legrand Meridian Muxlab Sonance

Future Ready Solutions
LightSpeed Fiber Optic Cables

The LightSpeed brand of fiber optic products from Future Ready Solutions include 1gb and 10gb Singlemode and Multimode fiber SFP transceiver modules, fiber optic patch cables, 10g SFP to SFP Direct Access Cables (DAC’s), indoor and outdoor (weatherized) enclosures, and a variety of adapters and couplers for fiber-to-fiber connectivity.

LightSpeed Fiber Optic cables and couplers feature:

  • Individually verified fiber patch cable performance
  • Couplers for every application
  • Rack-optimized SC/SC, LC/LC, and LC/SC lengths in ½ meter increments from ½ meter to 3 meters for easy serviceability and fewer cable management hassles
  • A Limited Lifetime Warranty (limited only to abuse or improper use)

LightSpeed Fiber SPF (small form-factor pluggable) modules feature:

  • 1Gb and 10Gb models available in Singlemode (to 20km) and Multimode (to 550m)
  • A Limited Lifetime Warranty (limited only to abuse or improper use)

LightSpeed Fiber-Optimized enclosures feature:

  • Exterior demarcation enclosures approved for use by most major service providers which include a SC/SC APC connector for Singlemode fiber
  • Exterior enclosures for use with Future Ready Solutions’ CTC Union industrial fiber switches
  • Interior fiber terminals to facilitate the service provider’s equipment at the integrator’s main equipment location

The LightSpeed Fiber Optic product line will be on display in the Future Ready Solutions booth #1130 at the CEDIA Expo 2019 in Denver, Colorado from September 12 – 14, 2019.

Product Info:

Manufacturer:  
Future Ready Solutions
Manufacturer URL:  
https://futurereadysolutions.com
LightSpeed Fiber Optic Cables Logo
CE Pro Total Tech Summit Promo