Products

EasyTouch Glass Keypad

Vantage Controls, a brand of Legrand | AV Residential Solutions, today announced that it will be exhibiting its new EasyTouch Glass modular keypad station for the first time at CEDIA Expo 2019. On display in Legrand | AV’s booth #905, the

Sep 13, 2019

LS500 Laser Projection TV

At CEDIA Expo 2019 the new Epson LS500 Laser Projection TV was introduced to provide integrators with a large-screen 4K television solution. Designed as an alternative to traditional televisions, the LS500 Laser Projection TV is capable of displaying

Sep 13, 2019

Universal Dimming Driver

Environmental Lights, an LED lighting solutions company, recently announced the launch of its Universal Dimming Drivers. Universal Dimming Drivers are full-capacity LED power supplies compatible with phase dimming and 0-10V dimming systems. They oper

Sep 13, 2019

Bragi Cinemascope Projector

Barco has officially announced its new Bragi Cinemascope projector. According to the company, the Bragi Cinemascope produces a stunning, wide and extremely consistent color gamut and a rich, vibrant color rendition. Low noise, with up to 50,000-hour

Sep 11, 2019

Formation Flex

The newly announced Bowers & Wilkins Formation Flex is engineered to provide a high level of sound from a small footprint loudspeaker. Bowers & Wilkins says the Formation Flex utilizes the same tweeter technologies found in its 600 series of

Sep 11, 2019

LightSpeed Fiber Optic Cables

The LightSpeed brand of fiber optic products from Future Ready Solutions include 1gb and 10gb Singlemode and Multimode fiber SFP transceiver modules, fiber optic patch cables, 10g SFP to SFP Direct Access Cables (DAC’s), indoor and outdoor (weather

Sep 10, 2019